Silvento Perseus

Profile:

Nickname: Persey (Silvento Perseus)
Born: June 03, 2021
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner:O. Surilova & Goyshpan V. (Haifa, Israel )
HashTag:#SilventoPerseus

DNA & Health:

Degenerative myelopathy: coming soon
Luxating patella: after 24 months old
Heart: coming soon
Teeth: full set of teeth

Cirneco male Silvento Perseus - was called "son" when lived with us.

Seems we had one and the same situation with our P-litter as Perseus was long-waited boy as well. Olga wrote me probably one year before his birth. OMG.
It was not easy with import to Israel at all, it took time and TAX as well as all permits vere so damn expensive but Olga coped! Cirneco dell'Etna Silvento Perseus now lives in Haifa, Israel in great family who owns cat as well and I hope one day we will see him at the dog show. 

According the mythology "Perseus" → is the legendary founder of Mycenae and of the Perseid dynasty. He was, alongside Cadmus and Bellerophon, the greatest Greek hero and slayer of monsters before the days of Heracles.[1] He beheaded the Gorgon Medusa for Polydectes and saved Andromeda from the sea monster Cetus. He was the son of Zeus and the mortal Danaë, as well as the half-brother and great-grandfather of Heracles (as they were both sired by Zeus).

Pedigree

COI → 6,14 % (4 generations)
ru levretka CH Colisto's Rocco CIB Rubasu's A Head of Dreams Anharbn Capability Brown At Rubasu
us italian greyhound Sambuca Vera
ru levretka CH Colisto's Agata ie ireland italian greyhound CH Sirio Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Norma Del Gelso Bianco
ua levretka jEU Winner Silvento Medea ie ireland italian greyhound СH Giulio ie ireland italian greyhound CH Rocco
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Ambra Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhound CIB Creta Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhound СH Kiro
ie ireland italian greyhound Bimba

 

All rights are reserved. 2006-2022. SILVENTO