Silvento Medea

1st Cirneco dell'Etna female born in UA

EUROPEAN JUNIOR WINNER 2019 (Austria)
Champion of Slovenia, Champion of Ukraine, Champion of UKU
Junior Champion of Ukraine, Central and East European Union Baby WINNER

Profile:

Nickname: Medea (Silvento Medea)
Born: March 23, 2018
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner: kl "Silvento"
Height: 48 cm (15 m.o.)
Hashtag: #SilventoMedea

DNA tests and health:

Degenerative myelopathy: N/N (clear)
Luxating Patella: 0/0 (12/2020)
Heart: ОК (04/2020)
Teeth: Full set of teeth for age 

Certificates:

Silvento MEDEA - this is about strong and lovely temperament and the big hear in one red girl.
Cirneco dell'Etna Silvento Medea is the first-born female in Ukraine. Junior European Winner 2019 in Austria in quite strong competition and I still don't get how we won in Wels in competition with European cirneci, but we did. Her destiny was known from her 1st breath, she was the only one girl in this litter and seems all the way 6 000 km passed to have stud in Sicily with sicilian male and our female exported from Catania was done only in order to get her - our princess Silvento Medea. 

In Greek mythology →  Medea was the daughter of King Aeëtes of Colchis, niece of Circe, granddaughter of the sun god Helios.

Pedigree

COI → 2,74 % (4 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhound СH Giulio ie ireland italian greyhound CH Rocco ie ireland italian greyhound Pablo
ie ireland italian greyhound INT CH Zoe
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Ambra Del Falco Rosso ie ireland italian greyhound Foster Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhound Fresia Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Creta Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhound СH Kiro ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Brina Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Bimba ie ireland italian greyhound CH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Ape