Creta Del Gelso Bianco

The 1simport from Sicily to Ukraine / Cirneco dell'Etna

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
Champion of Poland, Champion of Ukraine, UKU champion,
Champion of Moldova Moldova Winner, Champion of Bessarabia
Junior Champion of Bulgaria, Junior Champion of Ukraine, Junior Champion of Belarus

exc-2 at EDS 2019, exc-3 at WDS 2017

Профиль:

Nickname: Siri (Creta Del Gelso Bianco)
Born: July 25, 2015
Breeder: kl "Del Gelso Bianco" (Sicily, Italy)
Owner: kl "Silvento"

Height: 44,5 cm
Hashtag: #CretaDelGelsoBianco 

DNA tests and health:

Degenerative myelopathy: N/N (clear)
Luxating patella
: 0/0 (05/2018)
Heart: ОК (10/2020)
Teeth: full set of teeth

Certificates:

This cirneco girl was great event for Ukraine, as she was the first cirneco in UA officially.
Cirneco dell'Etna girl with the strongest temperament, intelligent, with great exterior cirneco from the oldest Sicilian kennel DEL GELSO BIANCO.

We waited for herfor 5 years and we are so thankful to Mr. Aiello Giuseppe known as "father of cirneco breed" and all his huge family for the possibility to take the best puppy from 3 litters. It was love from the first sight both with the Aiello family and our CRETA DEL GELSO BIANCO.

3 days in Sicily, 10 hours of the trip with me in the cabin of the plane and she was at home in Kiev. It was the best experience ever to visit La famiglia Aiello, they are so lovely, kind people - I'm just in love with this family, kennel, place they live and what they did for the breed! 

Pedigree

COI → 10 % (7 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhound СH Kiro ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy ie ireland italian greyhound Argo Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Puppa
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Brina Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhound Elio Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Fedra Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Bimba ie ireland italian greyhound CH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhound CH Ciro Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Fedra Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Ape ie ireland italian greyhound Pirro
ie ireland italian greyhound Zara