Silvento Mercury

The 1st Cirneco dell'Etna male registered in UA stud book

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION
(on confirmation)
Champion of Ukraine, Champion of UKU
Champion of Romania, Champion of Moldova, Grand CH MD, RO
Junior Champion of Ukraine

Profile:

Nickname: Yurik (Silvento Mercury)
Born: March 23, 2018
Breeding status: opened since 2021
Frozen semen available

Coursing: runs (qualified)
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner: "Silvento" & Grygorova A.(Kharkiv, UA)

Height: 53 cm (in the Club at 13 m.o.)
Hashtag: #SilventoMercury 

DNA tests and health:

Degenerative myelopathy: coming soon
Luxating patella:
0/0 (2021)
Heart: ОК (04/2020)
Teeth: full set of teeth 

Certificates:

According the mythology: "Mercury" → is a major god in Roman religion and mythology. He is the god of financial gain, commerce, eloquence (and thus poetry), messages

Cirneco dell'Etna male Silvento Mercury is the 1st male of cirneco registered in UA stud book.
He is out of the first litter of Cirneco dell'Etna in Ukraine, boy that was born from the true Sicilian couple from the stud of our Sicilian female and male from Mesina (Sicily). This cirneco male is in co-ownership with us, living in Ukraine with amazing family in a huge house with the same huge garden.

Judge critique from the show - amazing breed type, beautiful head with very good lines, all premollars, long tail, excellent topline, very good chest and line of bottom. Amazing temperament.

Pedigree

COI → 2,74 % (4 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhound СH Giulio ie ireland italian greyhound CH Rocco ie ireland italian greyhound Pablo
ie ireland italian greyhound INT CH Zoe
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Ambra Del Falco Rosso ie ireland italian greyhound Foster Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhound Fresia Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Creta Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhound СH Kiro ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Brina Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Bimba ie ireland italian greyhound CH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Ape