Silvento Octavia

Champion of Ukraine
Junior Champion of Ukraine

Profile:

Nickname: Tavi (Silvento Octavia)
Born: April 27, 2020
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner: kl "Silvento" & A.Maksymenko (Ukraine, Kyiv)

Height: 46 cm (9 months old)
Хештег: #SilventoOctavia 

DNA tests and health:

Degenerative myelopathy: coming soon
Luxating patella: after 24 months old
Heart: coming soon
Teeth: full set of teeth

Silvento OCTAVIA - this is about strongest temperament, lovely exterior and amazing pedigree. Our trip to Italy was done just to have her as a keeper. 

She was mine just from her birth and everyone knew it from our Instagram. Cirneco Silvento Octavia is smart and had IQ not for her age, she has amazing head, ears, dark eyes, good size and temperament.
It was not easy to agree but her co-owner was SO stubborn writing and calling me that when Tavi was almost 3 months old I agreed to let her leave to Alina from Lviv but she is still a part of our family and is co-owned by us - Silvento kennel.

According the mythology "Octavia" → was the elder sister of the first Roman Emperor, Augustus (known also as Octavian), the half-sister of Octavia the Elder, and the fourth wife of Mark Antony.

Pedigree

COI → 5,19 % (4 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhound WW 2014, EU W 2013, IT CH, FI CH Hadranensis Toto ie ireland italian greyhound Pablo ie ireland italian greyhound Boss
ie ireland italian greyhound Gemma
ie ireland italian greyhound EU W 2003, VWW 2009, IT CH Patti ie ireland italian greyhound WW 1994, VWW 2000, IT CH Toto'
ie ireland italian greyhound Rosy
ie ireland italian greyhound INT CH Creta Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhound СH Kiro ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Brina Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Bimba ie ireland italian greyhound CH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Ape