Silvento Orion

WORLD WINNER 2021
Champion of Czech Republic, Junior Champion of Czech Republic
5th at FCI European Coursing Championship 2021 The Netherlands

Profile:

Nickname: Orion (Silvento Orion)
Born: April 27, 2020
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner: Eva Koláčková  CZ

Height: 48 cm (9 months old)
Hashtag: #SilventoOrion

DNA tests and health:

Degenerative myelopathy: coming soon
Luxating patella:
after he gets 2 y.o.
Heart:
ОК (09/2020)
Teeth:
full set of teeth 

World winner 2021 Cirneco dell'Etna boy Silvento Orion - tender, brave, full of love and trust. He has amazing head and exterior as well as hunting qualities that were already seen from his early childhood. He was born from the true Sicilian-Italian cirneco couple from the stud of our Sicilian female and cirneco male from Italy - stud took place in Italy.

Silvento Orion is owned by Eva and lives in Czech Republic with other cirneco male Arvernus Najja Wai-Wad and we kept the breeding right for Silvento Orion and now I would tell that Eva and her family are the most amazing family that I could only with to Orion

According to mythology: → Orion - was a giant huntsman whom Zeus (or perhaps Artemis) placed among the stars as the constellation of Orion.

Pedigree

COI → 5,19 % (4 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhound WW 2014, EU W 2013  Hadranensis Toto ie ireland italian greyhound Pablo ie ireland italian greyhound Boss
ie ireland italian greyhound Gemma
ie ireland italian greyhound EU W 2003, VWW 2009  Patti ie ireland italian greyhound WW 1994, VWW 2000  Toto'
ie ireland italian greyhound Rosy
ie ireland italian greyhound INT CH creta del ie ireland italian greyhound СH Kiro ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Brina Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Bimba ie ireland italian greyhound CH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Ape