Cirneco dell'Etna boy Silvento Orpheus was born from the true Sicilian-Italian cirneco couple from the stud that took place in Italy.

Silvento Orpheus SPEAKs and no jokes from my side. Seems from his birth he made funny sounds when he liked something or not and when he was just 1 week old it was decided that we will call him "Orpheus" that means "singer". He is so tender, brave, full of love and trust to humans. He has amazing head and exterior as well as hunting qualities that were already seen from his early childhood.

Cirneco male Silvento Orpheus is owned by a lovely family that lives in The United Kingdom of Great Britain (in England) and has cirneco male already called Kinabula's Marocchino at Shantih. I'm 100% sure that our Orpheus will be loved there from the moon and back and will have happy long life with Junette and her husband. 

According to mythology: Orpheus is a legendary musician, poet, and prophet in ancient Greek religion.

Nickname: Orpheus (Silvento Orpheus)
Born: April 27, 2020
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner: Mr L J & Mrs J Warren   UK

Teeth: full set acc. the age
Height: (will be measured at 6 m.o.)

 

Link to the PhotoAlbum of cirneco Silvento Orpheus or sunscribe to his photos in Instagram / Facebook by #SilventoOrpheus hashtag

.
Pedigree
COI → 5,19% (4 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhoundWW 2014, EU W 2013, IT CH, FI CH Hadranensis Toto' ie ireland italian greyhound Pablo ie ireland italian greyhoundBoss
ie ireland italian greyhoundGemma
ie ireland italian greyhoundEU W 2003, VWW 2009, IT CH Patti ie ireland italian greyhoundWW 1994, VWW 2000, IT CH Toto'
ie ireland italian greyhoundRosy
ie ireland italian greyhoundINT CH Creta Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhoundСH Kiro ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy
ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Brina Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhoundBimba ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhoundApe