I'm proud by the fact that this Cirneco dell'Etna girl was born in our family. Silvento Olympias is perfect - by temperament, behave, head etc. No words how we are thankful to Jane Moore for the possibility to use Hadranensis Toto'.
I would like to have Silvento Olympias as my keeper but the reality is that we have to share by good bloods and understand how they are influencing the breeding in other countries as well as how one puppy may change the life of future owner.
It was not easy but it was decided that we would let Zoi leave to the United Kingdom where she will be for sure loved by her two amazing moms - Debbie and Michele and something tells me that it was the right decision and her both mothers wil give her more care, walks, shows and time than I could give her.
Cirneco Zoi will spend happy life, co-owned by Kinabula's kennel, having long walks with the rest of the cirneci from Kinabula's family, owned by Debbie and Michele.
Regarding the name - Olympias (Ancient Greek: Ὀλυμπιάς) was the daughter of king Neoptolemus I of Epirus, the sister of Alexander I of Epirus, the fourth wife of Philip II, the king of the ancient Greek kingdom of Macedonia and the mother of Alexander the Great.
Nickname: Zoya (Silvento Olympias)
Born: April 27, 2020
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner: Debbie Moughton & Michele Farleigh (kl Kinabula's)   UK

Teeth: full set acc. the age
Height: (will be measured at 6 m.o.)
 

Link to the Album of cirneco Silvento Olympias or sunscribe to her hashtag in Instagram / Facebook  #SilventoOlympias

.
Pedigree
COI → 5,19% (4 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhoundWW 2014, EU W 2013, IT CH, FI CH Hadranensis Toto' ie ireland italian greyhound Pablo ie ireland italian greyhoundBoss
ie ireland italian greyhoundGemma
ie ireland italian greyhoundEU W 2003, VWW 2009, IT CH Patti ie ireland italian greyhoundWW 1994, VWW 2000, IT CH Toto'
ie ireland italian greyhoundRosy
ie ireland italian greyhoundINT CH Creta Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhoundСH Kiro ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy
ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Brina Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhoundBimba ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhoundApe