Cirneco dell'Etna boy Silvento Odin was born from the true Sicilian-Italian cirneco couple from the stud that took place in Italy.

I do think that Silvento Odin is the most well-behaved and polite boy that was born in our home during last 15 years. He is amazing, sweet, calm and behaved like a real lord. He was born to live in a family with children as he is extra-sweet boy and to be honest - if he is not reserved by his mom Akvile - we would stay in our family so mucg we liked him!

Cirneco male Silvento Odin is owned by a lovely lithuanian family that lives not far from Vilnius in a big friendly family. I'm quite sure that our Odin will be loved in his new home. 

According to mythology: Odin is the god of wisdom, poetry and magic in Norse mythology.

Nickname: Odinas (Silvento Odin)
Born: April 27, 2020
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner: A.Buteikiene Lithuania

Teeth: full set acc. the age
Height: (will be measured at 6 m.o.)

Link to the PhotoAlbum of cirneco Silvento Odin or you can find his photos in Instagram / Facebook by #SilventoOdin hashtag

.
Pedigree
COI → 5,19% (4 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhoundWW 2014, EU W 2013, IT CH, FI CH Hadranensis Toto' ie ireland italian greyhound Pablo ie ireland italian greyhoundBoss
ie ireland italian greyhoundGemma
ie ireland italian greyhoundEU W 2003, VWW 2009, IT CH Patti ie ireland italian greyhoundWW 1994, VWW 2000, IT CH Toto'
ie ireland italian greyhoundRosy
ie ireland italian greyhoundINT CH Creta Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhoundСH Kiro ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy
ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Brina Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhoundBimba ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhoundApe