Cirneco dell'Etna male from the 1st litter of cirneco in UA

CRUFTS  qlf  2020  &  2019
CW, Best Baby

Cirneco dell'Etna male Silvento Mars is out of the first litter of Cirneco dell'Etna in Ukraine. This male lives in England (Great Britain) with the best owners we could expect, as well as in the company of one more Cirneco dell'Etna female. I should add that this is the only one puppy who made me cry for several days after I have sent him to England. Silvento Mars was born from the true Sicilian couple from the stud of our Sicilian female and male from Mesina (Sicily) - stud took place in Italy so kinda 100% produced in Italy 🙂
His 3 months old Birthday he met at the dog-show where he became Best Baby of the breed. Silvento Mars is brave, full of love and tender male of giid size, full set of teeth. He has amazing head and exterior as well as hunting qualities that were already seen from his early childhood.
According to mythology: Silvento MARS - was the most prominent of the military gods in the religion of the Roman army.
Nickname: Mars (Silvento Mars)
Born: March 23, 2018
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner: Great Britain  England
Teeth: full set of teeth
Height: in standart

  Cirneco Silvento Mars - Great Britain

Link to cirneco Mars Photoalbum

 

.
Pedigree
COI → 2,74% (4 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhoundСH Giulio

ie ireland italian greyhound CH Rocco
ie ireland italian greyhoundPablo
ie ireland italian greyhoundINT CH Zoe
ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Ambra Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhoundFoster Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhoundFresia Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Creta Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhoundСH Kiro
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy
ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Brina Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhoundBimba
ie ireland italian greyhoundCH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhoundApe