Silvento Midas

The 1st Cirneco dell'Etna male registered in UA stud book

Best Baby

Profile:

Nickname: Midas (Silvento Midas)
Born: March 23, 2018
Breeder: kl "Silvento"
Owner: Ernestas Šetkus  Israel /   Lithuania

Hight: 47 cm (in the Club at 12 m.o.)
Hashtag: #SilventoMidas

DNA and health:

Degenerative myelopathy: coming soon
Luxating patella:
coming soon
Heart: ОК (04/2020)
Teeth: full set of teeth 

Cirneco dell'Etna Silvento Midas is so tender, brave, full of love and trust to humans.
He has amazing head and exterior as well as hunting qualities that were already seen from his early childhood. Silvento Midas is owned by a family that lives in Israel and Lithuania both and we kept the breeding right for him. 

According the mythology: → king Midas according Greek mythology was known for his ability to turn everything he touched into gold.

Pedigree

COI → 2,74 % (4 generations)
ie ireland italian greyhound СH Giulio ie ireland italian greyhound CH Rocco ie ireland italian greyhound Pablo
ie ireland italian greyhound INT CH Zoe
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Ambra Del Falco Rosso ie ireland italian greyhound Foster Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhound Fresia Del Falco Rosso
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Creta Del Gelso Bianco ie ireland italian greyhound СH Kiro ie ireland italian greyhound CH Willy
ie ireland italian greyhound CH Brina Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Bimba ie ireland italian greyhound CH Mose' Del Gelso Bianco
ie ireland italian greyhound Ape